Suppliers › Whereto Research Based Consulting Pty Ltd
Whereto Research Based Consulting Pty Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $1,169,300 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 65605178603 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as WHERETO RESEARCH BASED CONSULTING PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3006.
Commonwealth award history
58 contract notices worth $24,522,768 across 13 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-14.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 16 | $8.8M |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 7 | $2.4M |
| Department of Social Services | 5 | $2.1M |
| Department of the Treasury | 5 | $1.1M |
| Australian Digital Health Agency | 4 | $857k |
| Department of Defence | 4 | $876k |
| Department of Home Affairs | 4 | $1.5M |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 3 | $1.2M |
| Austrade | 2 | $185k |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 2 | $853k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 29 | $13M |
| Politics and Civic Affairs Services | 10 | $6.2M |
| Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services | 6 | $1.3M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $478k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 1 | $1,169,300 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miscarriage Education and Awareness Program Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$1,169,300 | — | 2026-11-15 | Source record ↗ |