AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › MINTER ELLISON

MINTER ELLISON

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $956,066 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 91556716819 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as MINTERELLISON, other partnership, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

94 contract notices worth $27,277,003 across 21 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 93 $27M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Securities and Investments Commission 1 $956,066

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
LEGAL SERVICES PROCUREMENT
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$956,066 2026-11-29 Source record ↗