AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › MINTER ELLISON LAWYERS

MINTER ELLISON LAWYERS

Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $1,130,000 across 1 buyer. 3 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 91556716819 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as MINTERELLISON, other partnership, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

94 contract notices worth $27,277,003 across 21 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 93 $27M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Industry, Science and Resources 3 $1,130,000

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$400,000 2026-10-15 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$400,000 2026-11-29 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$330,000 2026-09-17 Source record ↗