Suppliers › OPTUS NETWORKS PTY LTD
OPTUS NETWORKS PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $5,548,000 across 1 buyer.
ABN 92008570330 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as OPTUS NETWORKS PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2113.
Commonwealth award history
29 contract notices worth $36,300,895 across 12 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-14.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Austrade | 4 | $360k |
| Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | 4 | $1.3M |
| Department of Defence | 3 | $460k |
| Australian Bureau of Statistics | 2 | $1.3M |
| Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | 2 | $113k |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 2 | $3.2M |
| Bureau of Meteorology | 2 | $48k |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 2 | $26M |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts | 2 | $1.8M |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | 2 | $1.2M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 14 | $3.8M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 5 | $4.2M |
| Public Utilities and Public Sector Related Services | 2 | $171k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 1 | $5,548,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIP Trunk Contract 2026-29 DTA Panel RFQ No TM-02021 (CN4274361) Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$5,548,000 | 2026-09-04 | 2029-08-30 | Source record ↗ |