Suppliers › LAWYERBANK
LAWYERBANK
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $247,500 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 23159266583 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as LAWYERBANK PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2601.
Commonwealth award history
103 contract notices worth $21,297,595 across 20 agencies, published between 2024-08-07 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 14 | $4.3M |
| Department of Defence | 12 | $3.0M |
| National Indigenous Australians Agency | 12 | $564k |
| Department of Home Affairs | 7 | $2.0M |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 7 | $863k |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | 6 | $1.2M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 5 | $1.4M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 5 | $917k |
| Australian Digital Health Agency | 4 | $1.7M |
| Australian Federal Police | 4 | $669k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 103 | $21M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $247,500 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legal Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$247,500 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |