AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › LAWYERBANK DFC LEGAL PTY LTD

LAWYERBANK DFC LEGAL PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $114,950 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 23159266583 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as LAWYERBANK PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2601.

Education

Commonwealth award history

103 contract notices worth $21,297,595 across 20 agencies, published between 2024-08-07 and 2026-07-31.

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Education 1 $114,950

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Labour Hire - External Legal Support Services (CN4274400)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$114,950 2026-09-04 2026-11-30 Source record ↗