Suppliers › HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT (AUSTRALIA) PTY LIMITED
HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT (AUSTRALIA) PTY LIMITED
Holds 8 tracked contracts worth $2,246,416 across 3 buyers. 8 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 47001407281 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT (AUSTRALIA) PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
1,051 contract notices worth $217,518,155 across 73 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 114 | $27M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 69 | $13M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 68 | $14M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 45 | $8.9M |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 43 | $9.2M |
| Australian Digital Health Agency | 42 | $11M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 41 | $5.8M |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 39 | $6.6M |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 37 | $5.1M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 31 | $18M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 1,001 | $204M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 32 | $9.8M |
| Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services | 2 | $125k |
| Politics and Civic Affairs Services | 2 | $26k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 8 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 5 | $1,413,739 |
| Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | 2 | $522,477 |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 1 | $310,200 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Labour Hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$611,160 | — | 2026-09-12 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Labour Hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$469,040 | — | 2026-11-03 | Source record ↗ |
| Temporary Personnel Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$310,200 | — | 2026-11-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Contractors Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$288,163 | — | 2026-09-24 | Source record ↗ |
| Temporary Personnel Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$234,314 | — | 2026-09-24 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour hire GEMS enquiries team Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$154,381 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Procurement Specialist Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$99,734 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| APS 5.1 Planning Support Officer for the Macquarie Island Station Proj Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$79,424 | — | 2026-09-15 | Source record ↗ |