Suppliers › Chandler Macleod Group Ltd
Chandler Macleod Group Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $190,151 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 33090555052 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as CHANDLER MACLEOD GROUP LIMITED, australian public company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
177 contract notices worth $44,885,677 across 26 agencies, published between 2024-09-09 and 2026-08-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 28 | $4.2M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 19 | $4.2M |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 16 | $2.2M |
| Department of Defence | 14 | $7.0M |
| Australian Digital Health Agency | 13 | $2.9M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 11 | $1.2M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 9 | $951k |
| Services Australia | 8 | $3.0M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 6 | $7.5M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 6 | $563k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 171 | $44M |
| Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services | 2 | $42k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-09-01 to 2026-08-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Digital Health Agency | 1 | $190,151 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Labour Hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$190,151 | — | 2026-10-26 | Source record ↗ |