AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Chandler MacLeod Group Limited

Chandler MacLeod Group Limited

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $2,000,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 33090555052 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as CHANDLER MACLEOD GROUP LIMITED, australian public company, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

183 contract notices worth $52,880,292 across 26 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-30.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 176 $52M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 2 $387k
Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services 2 $42k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Social Services 1 $2,000,000

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Contractor - Labour Hire
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$2,000,000 2026-09-08 Source record ↗