AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Calleo Indigenous Pty Ltd

Calleo Indigenous Pty Ltd

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $873,569 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 74635396584 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as CALLEO INDIGENOUS PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2603.

Commonwealth award history

58 contract notices worth $19,718,473 across 15 agencies, published between 2024-08-20 and 2026-07-02.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 43 $13M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 7 $2.9M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Health, Disability and Ageing 2 $873,569

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
ICT Labour Hire
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$451,169 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
ICT Labour Hire
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$422,400 2026-09-29 Source record ↗