Suppliers › BLUEFIN RESOURCES PTY LTD
BLUEFIN RESOURCES PTY LTD
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $566,961 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 48106436837 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as BLUEFIN RESOURCES PTY. LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
108 contract notices worth $10,365,419 across 20 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | 16 | $3.4M |
| Australian Digital Health Agency | 13 | $3.7M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 9 | $225k |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 9 | $162k |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 8 | $951k |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 8 | $115k |
| Department of Home Affairs | 8 | $114k |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 6 | $95k |
| Australian Fisheries Management Authority | 4 | $57k |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 4 | $58k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 104 | $9.3M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 3 | $1.0M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | 2 | $566,961 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temporary personnel services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$375,926 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Contractor Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$191,036 | — | 2026-09-14 | Source record ↗ |