Suppliers › Abt Associates Pty Ltd
Abt Associates Pty Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $284,644 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 76091591294 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as ABT ASSOCIATES PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4064.
Commonwealth award history
106 contract notices worth $206,706,069 across 10 agencies, published between 2024-08-04 and 2026-07-06.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program | 85 | $203M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 5 | $252k |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 2 | $200k |
| Australian National Audit Office | 2 | $99k |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 2 | $425k |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 2 | $361k |
| Department of Home Affairs | 2 | $407k |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | 2 | $872k |
| Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | 2 | $275k |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 2 | $528k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 46 | $86M |
| Healthcare Services | 42 | $35M |
| Politics and Civic Affairs Services | 3 | $20M |
| Education and Training Services | 2 | $55M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program | 1 | $284,644 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Biomedical Technician Healthcare Services |
$284,644 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |