Suppliers › XAMPLIFY SERVICES PTY LTD
XAMPLIFY SERVICES PTY LTD
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $5,412,959 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 74632045080 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as XAMPLIFY SERVICES PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2600.
Commonwealth award history
54 contract notices worth $47,000,663 across 13 agencies, published between 2024-08-07 and 2026-07-15.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | 12 | $5.8M |
| Department of Defence | 10 | $12M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 5 | $1.9M |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 4 | $4.2M |
| Australian Bureau of Statistics | 3 | $3.8M |
| Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | 3 | $3.5M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 3 | $2.5M |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 3 | $1.8M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 3 | $586k |
| Australian Federal Police | 2 | $330k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 13 | $8.5M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 12 | $9.3M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 9 | $3.1M |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 2 | $983k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $5,412,959 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Hardware Maintenance and Support Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$3,952,301 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Computer Hardware Maintenance and Support Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$1,460,658 | — | 2026-09-26 | Source record ↗ |