Suppliers › WORMALD TECHNOLOGY
WORMALD TECHNOLOGY
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $93,773 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 80008399004 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as WORMALD AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2060.
Commonwealth award history
123 contract notices worth $17,730,444 across 16 agencies, published between 2024-09-03 and 2026-08-19.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 63 | $5.0M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 10 | $5.5M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 7 | $2.1M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 7 | $997k |
| Attorney-General's Department | 6 | $226k |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 5 | $153k |
| Austrade | 3 | $143k |
| Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency | 3 | $60k |
| Department of Finance | 3 | $167k |
| Department of Parliamentary Services | 3 | $89k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 86 | $16M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 12 | $340k |
| Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories | 8 | $344k |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $39k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-09-01 to 2026-08-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $93,773 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Fighting Gas Refill Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies |
$93,773 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |