Suppliers › THINKPLACE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
THINKPLACE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $922,550 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 28673168244 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as THINKPLACE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2600.
Commonwealth award history
33 contract notices worth $12,623,604 across 10 agencies, published between 2024-08-02 and 2026-06-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 6 | $914k |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 5 | $2.0M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 5 | $342k |
| Department of Home Affairs | 4 | $254k |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 3 | $888k |
| Australian Centre for Disease Control | 2 | $161k |
| Department of Defence | 2 | $697k |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 2 | $587k |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 2 | $6.8M |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts | 2 | $25k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 22 | $4.2M |
| Education and Training Services | 2 | $80k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 1 | $922,550 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research, Analysis and Co-design Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$922,550 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |