Suppliers › The University of Adelaide
The University of Adelaide
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $385,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 61249878937 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as THE UNIVERSITY OF ADELAIDE, other incorporated entity, SA 5000.
Commonwealth award history
85 contract notices worth $106,466,052 across 10 agencies, published between 2024-08-25 and 2026-06-10.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 19 | $15M |
| Australian Research Council | 15 | $895k |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 15 | $902k |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 13 | $1.3M |
| Grains Research and Development Corporation | 10 | $86M |
| National Health and Medical Research Council | 4 | $129k |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 3 | $248k |
| Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research | 2 | $2.2M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 2 | $130k |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program | 2 | $89k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Healthcare Services | 30 | $2.3M |
| Politics and Civic Affairs Services | 19 | $3.7M |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 10 | $11M |
| Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services | 10 | $86M |
| Education and Training Services | 6 | $721k |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 2 | $2.5M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Grains Research and Development Corporation | 1 | $385,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reducing barley post-grain filling yield losses: Developing a robust s Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services |
$385,000 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |