Suppliers › THE HATCHERY (HUB) PTY LTD
THE HATCHERY (HUB) PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $20,409 across 1 buyer.
ABN 15641236722 — not disclosed by the buyer; matched to this entity via the Australian Business Register.
Registered as THE HATCHERY (HUB) PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
140 contract notices worth $3,281,532 across 18 agencies, published between 2024-08-12 and 2026-07-07.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 51 | $1.2M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 34 | $828k |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 7 | $145k |
| Services Australia | 7 | $151k |
| Australian Federal Police | 6 | $151k |
| Australian Financial Security Authority | 4 | $85k |
| Australian Taxation Office | 4 | $43k |
| Department of Home Affairs | 4 | $158k |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 3 | $37k |
| Digital Transformation Agency | 3 | $113k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Education and Training Services | 128 | $3.0M |
| Travel and Food and Lodging and Entertainment Services | 7 | $121k |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 2 | $50k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Qld Ambulance Service | 1 | $20,409 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOMENS UNLIMITED LEADERSHIP SUMMIT 30 SEPT 2025 — THE HATCHERY (HUB) P Uncategorised (QLD) |
$20,409 | 2025-07-30 | — | Source record ↗ |