Suppliers › TALENT INTERNATIONAL
TALENT INTERNATIONAL
Holds 12 tracked contracts worth $4,513,667 across 1 buyer. 12 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 95121819305 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as TALENT INTERNATIONAL (ACT) PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2600.
Commonwealth award history
274 contract notices worth $114,063,593 across 23 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-30.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Taxation Office | 52 | $18M |
| Services Australia | 44 | $17M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 33 | $16M |
| Department of Defence | 22 | $22M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 18 | $3.7M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 17 | $6.2M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 11 | $3.8M |
| Grains Research and Development Corporation | 10 | $5.0M |
| Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | 8 | $3.2M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 8 | $3.3M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 215 | $94M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 47 | $16M |
| Education and Training Services | 4 | $100k |
| Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services | 2 | $853k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 12 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Taxation Office | 12 | $4,513,667 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$499,013 | — | 2026-11-28 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$450,690 | — | 2026-09-26 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$436,024 | — | 2026-10-17 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$434,963 | — | 2026-10-03 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$417,572 | — | 2026-10-03 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$400,423 | — | 2026-10-24 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$384,075 | — | 2026-11-14 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$375,475 | — | 2026-10-10 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$360,291 | — | 2026-10-03 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$307,439 | — | 2026-10-10 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$259,651 | — | 2026-10-31 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$188,051 | — | 2026-09-26 | Source record ↗ |