AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › TALENT INTERNATIONAL(ACT) PTY LTD

TALENT INTERNATIONAL(ACT) PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $306,240 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 95121819305 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as TALENT INTERNATIONAL (ACT) PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2600.

Commonwealth award history

274 contract notices worth $114,063,593 across 23 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-30.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 215 $94M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 47 $16M
Education and Training Services 4 $100k
Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services 2 $853k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Signals Directorate 1 $306,240

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Procurement Specialist Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$306,240 2026-11-15 Source record ↗