AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Talent International (ACT) Pty Ltd

Talent International (ACT) Pty Ltd

Holds 9 tracked contracts worth $3,094,464 across 2 buyers. 9 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 95121819305 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as TALENT INTERNATIONAL (ACT) PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2600.

Commonwealth award history

274 contract notices worth $114,063,593 across 23 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-30.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 215 $94M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 47 $16M
Education and Training Services 4 $100k
Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services 2 $853k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 9 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Services Australia 8 $2,716,120
Department of Health, Disability and Ageing 1 $378,344

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Labour Hire
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$416,845 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Labour Hire
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$408,375 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Labour Hire
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$388,960 2026-11-29 Source record ↗
ICT Labour Hire
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$378,344 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Labour Hire
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$337,920 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Labour Hire
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$314,600 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Labour Hire
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$308,880 2026-11-29 Source record ↗
Labour Hire
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$274,560 2026-11-29 Source record ↗
Labour Hire
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$265,980 2026-10-30 Source record ↗