Suppliers › SYNERGY GROUP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
SYNERGY GROUP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $5,814,886 across 2 buyers. 3 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 65119369827 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as SYNERGY GROUP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2600.
Commonwealth award history
73 contract notices worth $55,113,907 across 16 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-06-05.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 22 | $21M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 7 | $8.4M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 7 | $3.3M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 5 | $2.0M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 4 | $626k |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 4 | $972k |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 4 | $2.2M |
| Australian Submarine Agency | 3 | $4.7M |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 3 | $288k |
| Administrative Review Tribunal | 2 | $231k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 52 | $41M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 7 | $12M |
| Financial and Insurance Services | 2 | $655k |
| Education and Training Services | 2 | $345k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $4,980,188 |
| Department of Home Affairs | 1 | $834,699 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sustainment Resource Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$4,549,694 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Contracted Workforce Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$834,699 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Program Manager Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$430,494 | — | 2026-11-30 | Source record ↗ |