AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › SERVER RACKS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

SERVER RACKS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $451,073 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 61079229897 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as PRECISION METALS QUEANBEYAN PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2620.

Commonwealth award history

123 contract notices worth $21,986,793 across 8 agencies, published between 2024-08-19 and 2026-07-27.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 78 $8.0M
Manufacturing Components and Supplies 11 $978k
Furniture and Furnishings 5 $1.7M
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies 4 $150k
Electronic Components and Supplies 3 $324k
Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories 3 $54k
Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories 2 $46k
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 2 $9.9M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $451,073

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Network Infrastructure
Furniture and Furnishings
$451,073 2026-09-29 Source record ↗