Suppliers › SENTENTIA CONSULTING PTY LTD
SENTENTIA CONSULTING PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $523,310 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 85639580662 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as SENTENTIA CONSULTING PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2617.
Commonwealth award history
42 contract notices worth $6,124,735 across 8 agencies, published between 2024-08-07 and 2026-07-22.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Finance | 11 | $203k |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 8 | $1.2M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 7 | $2.2M |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 5 | $1.7M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 3 | $138k |
| Department of Education | 3 | $360k |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 3 | $158k |
| Department of Social Services | 2 | $159k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 33 | $2.3M |
| Financial and Insurance Services | 5 | $1.7M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 1 | $523,310 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Development of a Support at Home Provider Payment Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$523,310 | — | 2026-12-02 | Source record ↗ |