AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › PEOPLEBANK AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

PEOPLEBANK AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

Holds 4 tracked contracts worth $1,179,629 across 1 buyer. 4 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 42003995748 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as PEOPLEBANK AUSTRALIA LTD, australian public company, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

200 contract notices worth $56,980,509 across 22 agencies, published between 2024-08-09 and 2026-07-29.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 167 $46M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 30 $9.6M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 4 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Taxation Office 4 $1,179,629

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$379,687 2026-10-03 Source record ↗
Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$365,851 2026-11-07 Source record ↗
Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$224,796 2026-09-26 Source record ↗
Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$209,295 2026-09-12 Source record ↗