Suppliers › Peoplebank Australia Ltd
Peoplebank Australia Ltd
Holds 5 tracked contracts worth $2,284,376 across 2 buyers. 5 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 42003995748 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as PEOPLEBANK AUSTRALIA LTD, australian public company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
200 contract notices worth $56,980,509 across 22 agencies, published between 2024-08-09 and 2026-07-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Fair Work Commission | 36 | $4.7M |
| Australian Taxation Office | 33 | $11M |
| Services Australia | 22 | $7.9M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 21 | $6.2M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 13 | $4.0M |
| Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | 11 | $3.2M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 8 | $2.6M |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 8 | $2.3M |
| Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | 7 | $1.9M |
| Australian Energy Regulator | 4 | $769k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 167 | $46M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 30 | $9.6M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 5 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 3 | $1,579,601 |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 2 | $704,774 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$800,800 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$415,800 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Labour Hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$366,854 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$363,001 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT labour hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$337,920 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |