Suppliers › MADDOCKS
MADDOCKS
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $782,172 across 2 buyers. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 63478951337 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as MADDOCKS, other partnership, VIC 3008.
Commonwealth award history
399 contract notices worth $46,838,631 across 47 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 59 | $8.1M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 49 | $6.3M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 39 | $3.0M |
| Department of Finance | 29 | $7.8M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 18 | $1.2M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 16 | $839k |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 14 | $1.1M |
| Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | 12 | $931k |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 11 | $3.8M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 11 | $690k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 399 | $47M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 1 | $415,344 |
| Department of Defence | 1 | $366,828 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legal services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$415,344 | — | 2026-11-16 | Source record ↗ |
| Legal Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$366,828 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |