Suppliers › M & T RESOURCES PTY LTD
M & T RESOURCES PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $406,120 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 27132349458 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as M & T RESOURCES PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3000.
Commonwealth award history
72 contract notices worth $24,137,037 across 12 agencies, published between 2024-08-12 and 2026-07-30.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 22 | $10M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 9 | $3.3M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 9 | $2.3M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 9 | $2.3M |
| Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | 5 | $1.8M |
| Australian Digital Health Agency | 4 | $657k |
| Department of Defence | 3 | $913k |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 3 | $831k |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 2 | $675k |
| Australian Public Service Commission | 2 | $68k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 49 | $15M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 17 | $7.9M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 1 | $406,120 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$406,120 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |