Suppliers › KPMG
KPMG
Holds 11 tracked contracts worth $14,442,490 across 4 buyers. 11 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 51194660183 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as KPMG, other partnership, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
340 contract notices worth $154,683,393 across 45 agencies, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-06-24.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 64 | $53M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 25 | $9.8M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 19 | $3.8M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 17 | $9.3M |
| Clean Energy Regulator | 15 | $1.4M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 15 | $7.9M |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 13 | $2.6M |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 11 | $1.8M |
| Department of Education | 10 | $2.6M |
| Department of Finance | 10 | $27M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 258 | $140M |
| Financial and Insurance Services | 25 | $4.5M |
| Politics and Civic Affairs Services | 12 | $2.7M |
| Education and Training Services | 8 | $264k |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 4 | $266k |
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 2 | $1.1M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 11 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 6 | $11,905,706 |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 2 | $1,567,370 |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 2 | $719,413 |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 1 | $250,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$6,363,720 | — | 2026-12-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Commercial Support Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$2,659,124 | — | 2026-11-01 | Source record ↗ |
| Program Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$1,144,918 | — | 2026-10-12 | Source record ↗ |
| Management Advisory Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$806,475 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Project Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$800,800 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Essential Aeromedical Evacuations and Primary Health Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$760,895 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Commercial Support Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$585,171 | — | 2026-10-15 | Source record ↗ |
| External Stakeholder Engagement Strategy 2026 Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$470,205 | — | 2026-09-14 | Source record ↗ |
| Resource Planning Integration Support Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$351,974 | — | 2026-12-03 | Source record ↗ |
| Management advisory services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$250,000 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Digital FInancial Advice Report Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$249,208 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |