Suppliers › KPMG AUSTRALIA
KPMG AUSTRALIA
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $12,076,445 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 51194660183 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as KPMG, other partnership, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
340 contract notices worth $154,683,393 across 45 agencies, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-06-24.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 64 | $53M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 25 | $9.8M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 19 | $3.8M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 17 | $9.3M |
| Clean Energy Regulator | 15 | $1.4M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 15 | $7.9M |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 13 | $2.6M |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 11 | $1.8M |
| Department of Education | 10 | $2.6M |
| Department of Finance | 10 | $27M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 258 | $140M |
| Financial and Insurance Services | 25 | $4.5M |
| Politics and Civic Affairs Services | 12 | $2.7M |
| Education and Training Services | 8 | $264k |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 4 | $266k |
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 2 | $1.1M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $12,076,445 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Implementation Program Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$11,098,193 | — | 2026-12-22 | Source record ↗ |
| Technical Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$978,252 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |