AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › JB HI-FI COMMERCIAL

JB HI-FI COMMERCIAL

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $981,261 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 37093114286 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as JB HI-FI GROUP PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3006.

Commonwealth award history

79 contract notices worth $15,305,120 across 15 agencies, published between 2024-08-03 and 2026-07-17.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 68 $14M
Printing and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and Supplies 2 $35k
Public Utilities and Public Sector Related Services 2 $108k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Taxation Office 1 $981,261

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Provision of computer equipment and accessories
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$981,261 2026-10-21 Source record ↗