Suppliers › IBM AUSTRALIA LTD
IBM AUSTRALIA LTD
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $35,126,296 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 79000024733 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as IBM AUSTRALIA LTD, australian public company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
67 contract notices worth $514,839,935 across 9 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-15.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 24 | $153M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 13 | $194M |
| Services Australia | 12 | $135M |
| Reserve Bank of Australia | 5 | $24M |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 4 | $1.1M |
| Australian Taxation Office | 3 | $7.6M |
| Bureau of Meteorology | 2 | $25k |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 2 | $606k |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 2 | $58k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 52 | $389M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 7 | $124M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 2 | $25k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $35,126,296 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Consultation Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$18,770,410 | — | 2027-02-27 | Source record ↗ |
| System Integration Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$16,355,885 | — | 2027-02-27 | Source record ↗ |