Suppliers › HUDSON GLOBAL RESOURCES (AUST) PTY LTD
HUDSON GLOBAL RESOURCES (AUST) PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $119,434 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 21002888762 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as HUDSON GLOBAL RESOURCES (AUST) PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
679 contract notices worth $116,531,610 across 55 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-28.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Fair Work Commission | 91 | $16M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 54 | $4.8M |
| Australian Digital Health Agency | 43 | $15M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 41 | $8.5M |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | 40 | $2.8M |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 30 | $1.9M |
| Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | 28 | $5.7M |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts | 28 | $1.4M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 24 | $2.9M |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 24 | $3.6M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 647 | $107M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 21 | $6.4M |
| Education and Training Services | 2 | $186k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 1 | $119,434 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Labour Hire Contractor Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$119,434 | — | 2026-09-27 | Source record ↗ |