AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › HITECH PERSONNEL

HITECH PERSONNEL

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $492,800 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 41062067878 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as HITECH GROUP AUSTRALIA LIMITED, australian public company, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

158 contract notices worth $65,197,702 across 24 agencies, published between 2024-08-02 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 117 $51M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 35 $13M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Employment and Workplace Relations 1 $492,800

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
ICT Contractor - DM - 23039 System and Automation Tester
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$492,800 2026-10-30 Source record ↗