Suppliers › HITECH GROUP
HITECH GROUP
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $571,120 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 41062067878 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as HITECH GROUP AUSTRALIA LIMITED, australian public company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
158 contract notices worth $65,197,702 across 24 agencies, published between 2024-08-02 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 18 | $5.3M |
| Services Australia | 16 | $6.3M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 11 | $4.9M |
| Department of Finance | 11 | $3.3M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 11 | $3.7M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 9 | $2.9M |
| Geoscience Australia | 9 | $789k |
| Australian Digital Health Agency | 8 | $2.3M |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 8 | $2.8M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 6 | $1.7M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 117 | $51M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 35 | $13M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Signals Directorate | 1 | $571,120 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$571,120 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |