Suppliers › Hitachi Vantara Australia Pty Ltd
Hitachi Vantara Australia Pty Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $1,621,831 across 1 buyer.
ABN 65005610079 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as HITACHI VANTARA AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2113.
Commonwealth award history
59 contract notices worth $100,637,055 across 9 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-07-22.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Home Affairs | 22 | $25M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 16 | $30M |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 7 | $2.7M |
| National Archives of Australia | 3 | $357k |
| Reserve Bank of Australia | 3 | $3.1M |
| Austrade | 2 | $353k |
| Department of Defence | 2 | $25M |
| Department of Parliamentary Services | 2 | $12M |
| Services Australia | 2 | $2.0M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 48 | $60M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 5 | $2.5M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 1 | $1,621,831 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Storage Asset Replacement (CN4274362) Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$1,621,831 | 2026-09-04 | 2029-10-30 | Source record ↗ |