AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › HAYS PERSONNEL SERVICES (AUST) P/L

HAYS PERSONNEL SERVICES (AUST) P/L

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $325,248 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 47001407281 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT (AUSTRALIA) PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

1,051 contract notices worth $217,518,155 across 73 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 1,001 $204M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 32 $9.8M
Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services 2 $125k
Politics and Civic Affairs Services 2 $26k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Administrative Review Tribunal 1 $325,248

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Labour Hire-ETG-Project Delivery Specialist
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$325,248 2026-09-29 Source record ↗