Suppliers › FinXL Professional Services Pty Ltd Southern Cross Computing
FinXL Professional Services Pty Ltd Southern Cross Computing
Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $1,093,796 across 1 buyer. 3 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 74104804793 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as FinXL Professional Services Pty Ltd, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
74 contract notices worth $31,947,806 across 8 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-15.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 42 | $18M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 12 | $4.2M |
| Department of Defence | 7 | $5.4M |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 4 | $1.5M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 3 | $998k |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 2 | $1.0M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 2 | $505k |
| Department of Home Affairs | 2 | $682k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 53 | $23M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 19 | $8.5M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 3 | $1,093,796 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$414,700 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$410,520 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$268,576 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |