Suppliers › EVOLVE FM PTY LTD
EVOLVE FM PTY LTD
Holds 5 tracked contracts worth $17,568,855 across 1 buyer. 5 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 52605472580 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as EVOLVE FM PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2601.
Commonwealth award history
140 contract notices worth $1,798,463,115 across 20 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-29.
Agencies
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 105 | $1.8B |
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 26 | $32M |
| Public Utilities and Public Sector Related Services | 2 | $365k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 5 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 5 | $17,568,855 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NMI North Ryde VRV & DX Air Handling Units (AHUs) site wide uplift - C Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$5,062,502 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| NMI North Ryde UPS & Line Conditioner Upgrades - Construction and Deli Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$3,883,628 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| IH L13 New SCIF Build Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$3,737,254 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| NMI North Ryde Ducted and Recirculating Fume Cupboard Works - addition Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$2,933,402 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-06-29 | Source record ↗ |
| NMI North Ryde - Chiller Upgrades, Stage 2 Connection and Commissioni Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$1,952,069 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |