Suppliers › Epi-Use Australia Pty Limited
Epi-Use Australia Pty Limited
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $806,388 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 74126123108 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as EPI-USE AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, VIC 3006.
Commonwealth award history
35 contract notices worth $14,035,948 across 8 agencies, published between 2024-08-12 and 2026-07-20.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Finance | 13 | $5.1M |
| Australian Federal Police | 5 | $2.8M |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 4 | $514k |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | 4 | $936k |
| Services Australia | 3 | $1.3M |
| Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | 2 | $2.1M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 2 | $513k |
| Department of Home Affairs | 2 | $714k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 18 | $7.6M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 13 | $5.4M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Federal Police | 2 | $806,388 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Provision of ict developer (CN4274565) Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$409,508 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-10-24 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of developer services (CN4274557) Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$396,880 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-08-30 | Source record ↗ |