AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › EMANATE TECHNOLOGY PTY LTD

EMANATE TECHNOLOGY PTY LTD

Holds 7 tracked contracts worth $2,039,592 across 1 buyer. 7 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 72610354955 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as EMANATE TECHNOLOGY PTY. LTD., australian private company, ACT 2612.

Commonwealth award history

167 contract notices worth $58,994,332 across 25 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-28.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 133 $47M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 28 $9.8M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 7 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry 7 $2,039,592

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Temporary Personnel
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$401,280 2026-10-21 Source record ↗
Temporary Personnel
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$365,376 2026-10-05 Source record ↗
Temporary Personnel
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$364,452 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Temporary Personnel
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$354,540 2026-10-21 Source record ↗
Temporary Personnel
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$200,129 2026-09-20 Source record ↗
Temporary Personnel
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$188,320 2026-10-30 Source record ↗
Temporary Personnel
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$165,495 2026-10-12 Source record ↗