Suppliers › DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU
DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU
Holds 5 tracked contracts worth $20,819,823 across 3 buyers. 5 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 74490121060 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU, other partnership, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
242 contract notices worth $245,829,351 across 36 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-24.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 60 | $121M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 18 | $15M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 14 | $5.1M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 11 | $3.5M |
| Department of Education | 11 | $15M |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 10 | $2.6M |
| Department of Finance | 9 | $19M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 9 | $3.7M |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts | 8 | $1.9M |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 7 | $10M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 192 | $207M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 10 | $15M |
| Financial and Insurance Services | 6 | $3.8M |
| Politics and Civic Affairs Services | 4 | $900k |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 2 | $1.1M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 5 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 3 | $12,677,762 |
| Department of Education | 1 | $7,478,734 |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | 1 | $663,327 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Design and Develop Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$9,134,617 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Early Education Service Delivery Prices Project Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$7,478,734 | — | 2027-02-27 | Source record ↗ |
| Commercial Advisory Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$2,998,645 | — | 2027-02-26 | Source record ↗ |
| Cost Benefit Analyses to Support the Strategic Fleet program. Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$663,327 | — | 2026-10-14 | Source record ↗ |
| Implementation Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$544,500 | — | 2026-11-19 | Source record ↗ |