Suppliers › Cushman & Wakefield Pty Ltd
Cushman & Wakefield Pty Ltd
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $1,476,223 across 2 buyers. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 77074196991 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
158 contract notices worth $3,828,207,219 across 33 agencies, published between 2024-11-12 and 2026-07-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Finance | 23 | $39M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 11 | $2.1B |
| Department of Defence | 10 | $2.6M |
| Australian Taxation Office | 9 | $198M |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 7 | $5.4M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 7 | $262M |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 7 | $19M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 6 | $41M |
| Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | 5 | $13M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 5 | $2.7M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 138 | $3.8B |
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 7 | $1.0M |
| Furniture and Furnishings | 3 | $2.2M |
| Environmental Services | 2 | $69k |
| Industrial Cleaning Services | 2 | $11M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | 1 | $1,387,633 |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 1 | $88,590 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Property management services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$1,387,633 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Lease and rental of property or building (CN4274408) Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$88,590 | 2026-09-04 | 2032-01-30 | Source record ↗ |