AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD PTY LTD

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $1,045,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 77074196991 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

158 contract notices worth $3,828,207,219 across 33 agencies, published between 2024-11-12 and 2026-07-29.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 138 $3.8B
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services 7 $1.0M
Furniture and Furnishings 3 $2.2M
Environmental Services 2 $69k
Industrial Cleaning Services 2 $11M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Taxation Office 1 $1,045,000

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Provision of Project Management Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$1,045,000 2026-09-14 Source record ↗