Suppliers › CORROBOREE TALENT LIMITED
CORROBOREE TALENT LIMITED
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $374,946 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 36838088729 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as CORROBOREE TALENT LIMITED, australian public company, ACT 2609.
Commonwealth award history
121 contract notices worth $35,877,103 across 22 agencies, published between 2024-08-12 and 2026-07-30.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Electoral Commission | 15 | $5.6M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 14 | $4.5M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 13 | $3.6M |
| Services Australia | 13 | $3.5M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 10 | $3.4M |
| Australian Digital Health Agency | 7 | $2.9M |
| Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | 6 | $1.6M |
| Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | 5 | $1.0M |
| Department of Education | 4 | $1.1M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 4 | $1.3M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 102 | $30M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 15 | $4.9M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | 1 | $374,946 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Contractors Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$374,946 | — | 2026-10-05 | Source record ↗ |