Suppliers › Cirrus Networks (ACT) Pty Ltd
Cirrus Networks (ACT) Pty Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $573,281 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 85143561291 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as CIRRUS NETWORKS (ACT) PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2603.
Commonwealth award history
93 contract notices worth $63,677,486 across 16 agencies, published between 2024-08-02 and 2026-07-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Geoscience Australia | 22 | $17M |
| CSIRO | 15 | $30M |
| Professional Services Review | 7 | $3.5M |
| Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | 6 | $1.8M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 5 | $626k |
| Department of Home Affairs | 5 | $4.4M |
| Department of the Treasury | 5 | $765k |
| Productivity Commission | 5 | $223k |
| Austrade | 4 | $1.7M |
| Australian Financial Security Authority | 4 | $2.0M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 44 | $46M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 30 | $9.7M |
| Electronic Components and Supplies | 3 | $1.4M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Geoscience Australia | 1 | $573,281 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NetApp Maintenance and Support - HM-20117 Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$573,281 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |