AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Chalfont Consulting

Chalfont Consulting

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $851,400 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 79648842111 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as CHALFONT CONSULTING PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

77 contract notices worth $48,139,538 across 17 agencies, published between 2024-09-02 and 2026-08-21.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 69 $42M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 2 $590k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-09-01 to 2026-08-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Grains Research and Development Corporation 1 $851,400

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Senior Infrastructure Engineer
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$851,400 2026-10-05 Source record ↗