AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › CHALFONT CONSULTING PTY LTD

CHALFONT CONSULTING PTY LTD

Holds 4 tracked contracts worth $3,294,496 across 1 buyer. 4 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 79648842111 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as CHALFONT CONSULTING PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

79 contract notices worth $48,263,267 across 17 agencies, published between 2024-08-02 and 2026-07-23.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 71 $42M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 2 $590k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 4 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry 4 $3,294,496

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Digital Resources
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$2,334,000 2027-01-05 Source record ↗
Temporary Personnel
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$375,496 2026-10-26 Source record ↗
Temporary Personnel
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$348,480 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Temporary Personnel
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$236,520 2026-09-29 Source record ↗