Suppliers › Chalfont Consulting Pty Ltd
Chalfont Consulting Pty Ltd
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $1,749,440 across 2 buyers. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 79648842111 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as CHALFONT CONSULTING PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
79 contract notices worth $48,263,267 across 17 agencies, published between 2024-08-02 and 2026-07-23.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 12 | $5.7M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 10 | $3.7M |
| Department of Parliamentary Services | 10 | $4.6M |
| Clean Energy Regulator | 7 | $11M |
| Department of the Treasury | 7 | $2.3M |
| Attorney-General's Department | 4 | $1.5M |
| Grains Research and Development Corporation | 4 | $2.2M |
| Office of Parliamentary Counsel | 4 | $1.0M |
| CSIRO | 3 | $2.3M |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | 3 | $6.4M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 71 | $42M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $590k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Clean Energy Regulator | 1 | $1,309,440 |
| Department of the Treasury | 1 | $440,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temporary Personnel - Project Manager's Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$1,309,440 | — | 2026-10-09 | Source record ↗ |
| Temporary personnel services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$440,000 | — | 2026-10-12 | Source record ↗ |