AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › CBIT Pty Limited

CBIT Pty Limited

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $42,460 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 16107115846 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as CBIT Pty Limited, australian private company, ACT 2609.

Technology

Commonwealth award history

56 contract notices worth $5,627,204 across 10 agencies, published between 2024-08-15 and 2026-06-30.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 36 $4.1M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 8 $705k
Education and Training Services 2 $231k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Federal Police 1 $42,460

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Provision of software (CN4274550)
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$42,460 2026-09-04 2027-08-26 Source record ↗