Suppliers › BAIDAM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
BAIDAM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $50,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 11626747073 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as BAIDAM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4000.
Commonwealth award history
27 contract notices worth $29,845,941 across 6 agencies, published between 2024-09-08 and 2026-07-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 15 | $18M |
| Australian Digital Health Agency | 3 | $488k |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 3 | $6.4M |
| Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | 2 | $187k |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 2 | $1.2M |
| CSIRO | 2 | $3.4M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 18 | $18M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 4 | $4.6M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Queensland Fire Department | 1 | $50,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECURITY (QG-QFD3-2) Uncategorised (QLD) |
$50,000 | 2025-03-05 | 2027-04-30 | Source record ↗ |